Fantasy Football 2020 Rankings and Projections: Top 40 Fantasy Quarterbacks

QuarterbacksAlex PointsAlex PPG Alex RankAngel PointsAngel PPGAngel RankConsensus Rank
Patrick Mahomes385.7524.11390.2524.711
Lamar Jackson355.722.232348.521.7822
Russell Wilson310.919.434335.7520.9833
Dak Prescott335.6520.973320.520.0344
Deshaun Watson 305.5519.15305.519.0965
Kyler Murray303.6518.986312.2519.5256
Matt Ryan295.3518.467294.818.4387
Tom Brady284.718.419302.7518.9278
Josh Allen291.4518.218277.7517.36109
Carson Wentz281.2517.5710280.517.53910
Jared Goff280.3517.5211257.8716.121311
Baker Mayfield277.9517.371427517.191112
Drew Brees279.817.4813258.3516.151413
Matthew Stafford273.4517.116265.3516.581214
Aaron Rodgers27517.1815240.815.051715
Ben Roethlisberger268.9516.818249.2515.581516
Jimmy Garoppolo262.316.419242.2515.141617
Drew Lock264.616.5318235.514.721818
Phillip Rivers257.4516.121229.514.341919
Gardner Minshew 259.9516.2420231.7514.482120
Kirk Cousins256.2516.0122232.514.532021
Daniel Jones271.1516.9417225.514.092422
Joe Burrow254.315.923227.414.212323
Teddy Bridgewater251.4515.7126229.514.342224
Ryan Tannehill252.1815.762419011.882725
Cam Newton248.7515.5427208.513.032626
Sam Darnold 247.3915.462822013.752527
Derek Carr252.0915.7525188.511.782828
Tyrod Taylor202.5312.6530183.511.463129
Dwayne Haskins Jr.214.3513.429173.510.843230
Mitch Trubisky164.5510.2832187.511.722931
Tua Tagovailoa 187.411.713118511.563032
Ryan Fitzpatrick105.656.634148.59.23333
Justin Herbert123.357.7331207.53434
Nick Foles97.856.113590.95.683535
Taysom Hill94.255.93687.235.453636
Jarrett Stidham65.954.123857.763.613737
Marcus Mariota41.652.64042.32.643838
Kyle Allen54.353.43941.52.63939
Jacoby Brissett22.671.414018.761.174040

Agree or Disagree? Let us know!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: